Board of Directors

Ingrid Jagers, Board Chair
Mia Lott-Rogers, Vice-Chair
Delbert Williams, Treasurer
Karen Avery, Secretary
Cecilia Smith-Robertson
Heather Aldrich

Advisory Committee

Larry Hisle, Sr.
Wallace White
Martha Love
Faithe Colas



Staff

Victor Barnett
Executive Director & Founder
Victor.Barnett@runningrebels.org

Dawn Barnett
Associate Director
Dawn.Barnett@runningrebels.org

Rob Wollner
Deputy Director/ IM Program Director
Rob.Wollner@runningrebels.org

Amanda O’Day
Deputy Director/ Mentoring/Youth Services Director
Amanda.O’Day@runningrebels.org

Michael Peeples - Executive Assistant
Natasha Coe - Office & Public Affairs Director
Cozette McLemore - Event Coordinator & Administrative Assistant
Craig Greene - IMP Team Supervisor
Traci Amos -  IMP Team Supervisor
Mojishola Mason - Violence-Free Zone Program Manager
Shelby Parrish - Violence-Free Zone Supervisor (North H.S.)
Branden Joseph - Violence-Free Zone Supervisor (Custer H.S.)
Stanley Shelton - Violence-Free Zone Supervisor (Vincent H.S.)
Africa Banks - Violence-Free Zone Supervisor (Washington H.S.)
Rolunda Dixon - CompTroller
Robert Matuszak - Development




Intensive Monitoring Program

Amos Ashford, Maurice Brown, Gerald Donley, Ed Easley, Victor Edwards, S. Capollo Free, Marlon Grice, Katina Jackson, Michael Jackson, Vernita Jones (Rock County), Michael Lindsey (Rock County), Richard Love, Jarrett Luckett, Dummanick Patterson, Damon Shoates (Lead), Richard Sparks, Antonio Thomas, Darin Ware, Eric Weaver, Timothy Wood

Violence-Free Zone

Sheila Chapman, Ewell Clinton, Antuane Coleman, Jenny Marie Farris (Lead), Kevin Gaines, Lamar Gordon (Lead), Raven Henderson, Tai Hooper, Larry House, Maypahou Ly, Jewelletta McLemore, Demetrius Moore, Edward Rand, Charles Robinson, Jr. (Lead), Aaron Smith, James Sokolowski (Lead), Chantell Spears, Shawna Thomas, Walter Trigg, Jr., Billy Williams, Lloyd Willson, Maronnia Willson, Lena Zinuticz

Mentors

Glenn Coleman (Assistant Program Director), Liddie Collins, Darsha Currin, Christopher Daskam, Caura Fitten, Chaz Gary, Michael Gray, Ikia Hardiman, Michael Hopkins, Cynthia Johnson, M. Floyd Jones, Brandy Lawrence, Donald Moss, Sedric Murphy, Clifton Phelps, Melissa Rasmussen, Dennis Spears, John Sumlin, Jr., Vincent Toney, Ledi Walusayi, Marshall Williams

ATAC

Lizzie Addison, John Rakowski

Other Staff

Andre Burnett, Valentino Gray, Jacqueline Spence, Exie Tatum III

Running Rebels
on Facebook
Running Rebels
on YouTube
Read our blog on Wordpress





Donate



Join Our Mailing List
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust







This text will be replaced by the flash music player.










home | programs | calendar | newsletter | Board of Directors | donations | contact us

All content Running Rebels © Copyright 2007. All Rights Reserved. Send questions and comments about this site to info@RunningRebels.org